COMMITTEES

NDNC Executive Committee

Yasuo Koide [Chair] (NIMS, Japan)

Ken Haenen (Hasselt University and IMEC, Belgium)

Hiroshi Kawarada (Waseda University, Japan)

Shuit-Tong Lee (Soochow University, Suzhou, China)

Robert J. Nemanich (Arizona State University, USA)

Rodney S. Ruoff (UNIST, Republic of Korea)

Yonhua Tzeng (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

NDNC 2022 Steering Committee

Satoshi Koizumi [Chair] (NIMS, Japan)

Hitoshi Umezawa (AIST, Japan)

Norio Tokuda (Kanazawa University, Japan)

Takatoshi Yamada (AIST, Japan)

Kenji Watanabe (NIMS, Japan)

Stoffel D. Janssens (OIST, Japan)

Hiroshi Uetsuka (Asahi Diamond, Japan)

Tokuyuki Teraji (NIMS, Japan)

Tsubasa Matsumoto (Kanazawa University, Japan)

NDNC 2022 Program Committee

Norio Tokuda [Chair] (Kanazawa University, Japan)

Takatoshi Yamada [Vice-Chair] (AIST, Japan)

Hiroki Akasaka (Tokyo Inst of Tech, Japan)

Masafumi Inaba (Kyushu University, Japan)

Yuki Katamune (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)

Takeshi Kondo (Tokyo University of Science, Japan)

Takashi Taniguchi (NIMS, Japan)

Tokuyuki Teraji (NIMS, Japan)

Takako Nakamura (AIST, Japan)

Hiroki Morishita (Kyoto University, Japan)

Taro Yoshikawa (Daicel, Japan)

NDNC 2022 International Advisory Board [Alphabetical Order]

Ikuko Akimoto (Wakayama University, Japan)

Toshu An (JAIST, Japan)

Daniel Araújo (University of Cádiz, Spain)

Julien Barjon (UVSQ, France)

Philippe Bergonzo (Cornes Technologies, USA)

Shery Chang (University of New South Wales, USA)

Chia-Liang Cheng (National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan)

Artur Dideikin (Ioffe Institute, Russia)

Ali Erdemir (Texas A&M University College of Engineering, USA)

Thomas Gerrer (University of Bristol, UK)

Etienne Gheeraert (CNRS-Néel Institute, France)

Brant Gibson (RMIT University, Australia)

Timothy A. Grotjohn (Michigan State University, USA)

Robert J. Hamers (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA)

Atsushi Hirata (Tokyo Inst of Tech, Japan)

Hiromitsu Kato (AIST, Japan)

Naoki Komatsu (Kyoto University, Japan)

Vitaly Konov (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Anke Krueger (University of Würzburg, Germany)

Somu Kumaragurubaran (IISER TVM, India)

Meiyong Liao (NIMS, Japan)

Bingbing Liu (Jilin University, China)

Paul May (University of Bristol)

Yoshiyuki Miyamoto (AIST, Japan)

Christoph E. Nebel (Diamond and Carbon Applications, Germany)

Yasuharu Ohgoe (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)

Shinya Ohmagari (AIST, Japan)

Yuki Okigawa (AIST, Japan)

Shinobu Onoda (QST, Japan)

Mariko Suzuki (University of Cádiz, Spain)

Shinichi Shikata (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)

Maki Shimizu (Saitama University, Japan)

David Simpson (The University of Melbourne, Australia)

Hong-Xing Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University, China)

Junya Yaita (Fujitsu, Japan)

Tsuyoshi Yoshitake (Kyushu University, Japan)